У Львові відбудеться марафон електромобілів

4

Завтра, у рамках відзначення Дня Енергії, Львів прийме Марафон електромобілів «Київ – Монте Карло 2015». Так, о 17.00 год на пл. Ринок розмістять спецмашину (генератор), яка підзаряджатиме електрокари, а вже о 20.00 год на площу заїдуть і самі електрокари. У п’ятницю об 11.00 год міський голова Львова Андрій Садовий дасть офіційний старт цим 8 авто.

Нагадаємо, цьогоріч в березні міський голова та Почесний консул Монако в Естонії підписали Меморандум про співпрацю у галузі чистої мобільності. Він передбачає подальший розвиток співпраці у цій сфері та впровадження актуальних сьогодні енергоощадних інновацій.

Electric Marathon 2015 Kiev – Monte Carlo

Official Schedule

3rd June Kiev (UKR), Mykhailivska square

Public event – energy efficiency, innovation and promotion of electric vehicles.

18:30-20:30 public event

18.45 – start of electric bikes

19.15 – Start of “zero car”

19:30 Ceremonial Start of Electric Marathon 2015 Kiev – Monte Carlo.

Prologue Mykhailivska square – Bucha ~ 27 km (overnight charging in Bucha)

21:30 Award ceremony in Bucha

4th June

08:00 – 13:00 Bucha (UKR) – Rivne (UKR) ~ 317 km,  (3 hours charging and public event)

15:00 Award ceremony in Rivne

16:00 – 20:00 Rivne (UKR) – Lviv (UKR) ~ 259 km overnight charging

5th June

10:00 -12:00 Lviv – public event of energy saving measures, innovation and promotion of electric vehicles.

11:00 award ceremony

12:00 Lviv, Ukraine – Krakow, Poland ~ 333 km

First part of the stage is until border point Krakovec (Ukrainian: Краковець, Polish: Korczowa) and second part of the stage is from border point Medyka to Krakow (POL) overnight charging in Krakow.

18:00 award ceremony, overnight charging in Krakow

6th June

10:00 – 13:00 Krakow (POL) – Ostrava (SVK) ~ 170 km, 2 hours charging, public event

14:30 award ceremony

15:00 -19:00 Ostrava (CZE) – Samorin (SVK) ~ 290 km overnight charging in Samorin

20:00 – award ceremony, public event Elements Resorts

7th June

10:00 -12:30 Samorin (SVK) – Szombathely (HUN) ~ 160km, 1 hour charging, public event

13:00 – award ceremony

13:30 – 15:30 Szombathely (HUN) – Graz (AUT) ~ 128 km, 1 hour charging, public event

16:00 – award ceremony

16:30– 17:30 Graz (AUT) – Maribor (SLO) ~ 70 km, 2 hours charging

19:00 – award ceremony, public event

19:30 – 21:30 Maribor (SLO) – Ljubljana (SLO) ~ 125 km overnight charging in Ljubljana

8th June

09:00 -11:00 Ljubljana (SLO)

10:30 – award ceremony

11:00 -15:00 Ljubljana (SLO) – Padua (ITA) ~ 270 km overnight charging in Padova

16:00 – award ceremony, public event

9th June

09:00-11:30 Padua (ITA) —Brescia (ITA)~ 151 km, 2 hours charging, public event

13:00 – award ceremony

13:30 – 16:30 Brescia (ITA) — Torino (ITA) ~ 245 km, 2 hours charging, public event

18:30 – award ceremony

19:00 – 20:30 Torino (ITA) — Cuneo (ITA) ~ 130 km overnight charging

21:00 – award ceremony, public event

10th June

08:00 – 10.30 Cuneo (ITA) –Menton (FRA) 105 km Technical finish in Menton.

Start 10:45 Menton (FRA) – Monte Carlo 11 km

Finish 11:30 „Electric Marathon 2015″ finish on the square in front of The Prince’s Palace of Monaco.

11:50 Final award ceremony with H.S.H. Prince Albert II of Monaco, press conference and reception, overnight charging

Якщо ви знайшли помилку, будь ласка, виділіть фрагмент тексту та натисніть Ctrl+Enter.

Коментарі

Хочеш повідомити новину? Дій!
ПОДІЛИТИСЬ

Реклама

Loading...

Реклама